Faculty

Chairmen and Non-Executive Directors

Hans Arnum

Executive Director

Head of Commercial DK, Tryg

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Bager

Chairman and Investor

Chairman of Ambu A/S, Better Collective A/S; Board member of Grundfos Foundation among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jørgen Bardenfleth

Chairman 

Chairman of Lyngsoe Systems, Dubex, Scandion Oncology and Symbion; Board member at EG, CataCap, BLOXHUB, Valcon among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Flemming Besenbacher

Chairman

Chairman of The Carlsberg Group, the Carlsberg Foundation, the Tuborg Foundation among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Erhvervsfonde

Søren Bjerre-Nielsen

Chairman

Chairman of Nationalbanken, VKR Holding, MT Højgaard among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Lasse Bolander

Chairman

Chairman of Coop Denmark, First Purple Publishing, Dagbladet Information among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Lars Bonderup Bjørn

CEO at Dacapo.as

Chairman of Advanced Cooling, VMS Group, BBBG Holding among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Mindre og Melllemstore Virksomheder

Anne Broeng

Non-Executive Director 

Jørgen Buhl Rasmussen

Chairman

Chairman of Novozymes, Frank Urenholt among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jeppe Christiansen

CEO of Maj Invest

Chairman of Haldor Topsøe, Vice Chairman of Novo Nordisk, Novo, KIRKBI, Symphogen among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Lars Rebien Sørensen

Former CEO of Novo Nordisk A/S

Chairman of Novo Nordisk Fonden, Carlsberg Breweries A/S, Vice Chairman of Axcel Management A/S among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Sven A. Blomberg

Former CEO of BRFkredit

Board member at Jyske Bank (Gibraltar)

Program:  CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Thorkil K. Christensen

Chairman

Chairman of the Danish Chinese Business Forum among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Peter Damgaard Jensen

CEO of PKA

Chairman of Forsikring og Pension, Vice Chairman of Forca, Maj Invest among others

Programs:  Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit

Anne Louise Eberhard

Chief Commercial Officer at Intrum Justitia AB

Member of the Board of Directors, Member of the Audit Committee and board member of Finansiel Stabilitet

Programs: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit

Anders Eldrup

Chairman

Chairman of JOEP; Former CEO of DONG; Founder of Green Growth Leaders; Board member of Rockwool Foundation among others

Programs: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit

Peter Engberg Jensen

Chairman

Chairman of Finansiel Stabilitet; Board member of Augustinus Fonden, Pension Denmark among others

Programs: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder– Pension & Forsikring, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit

Torsten Fels

Chairman of PenSam A/S

CEO of PenSam Holding, PenSam Liv, PenSam Forsikring og PenSam Bank

Programs: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring

Lars Frederiksen

Chairman

Chairman of Matas; Board member of Falck among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Christian Frigast

Executive chairman, Partner at Axcel

Chairman of EKF, Axcelfuture; Vice Chairman of Pandora; Board member of DVCA, Board Leadership Society, Nordic Waterproofing among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bertil From

CFO at Lundbeckfonden 

Board member of Obel-Lfi ejendomme among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Lars Monrad-Gylling

Chairman

Chairman of Schultz, Proløn, AddPro AB, IT-RELATION A/S; Board member of Orifarm, Global Connect, Berlingske Media among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jim Hagemann Snabe

Chairman

Chairman of Maersk Group, World Economics Forum USA, Siemens AG among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Henrik Heideby

Chairman

Chairman of Carlsberg Byen, IC Group, Greystone Capital Partners among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Peter Højland

Chairman

Chairman of Wonderful Copenhagen, Siemens A/S; Vice Chairman of Hjerteforeningen; Board member of WindowMaster among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Erhvervsfonde, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Forsyningsselskaber

Lars Bo Ive

Chairman

Chairman of LO Plus; Board member of Cumulus and Interdan among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jørn P. Jensen

CFO at Dyson

Former deputy CEO and Group CFO at Carlsberg; Board member at Danske Bank, GreenMobility A/S among others

Finn Junge-Jensen

Chairman

Chairman of Politiken Holding, Erik Møllers Tegnestue; Board member of Politiken-Foundation among other; Former principal at CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Kurt Larsen

Chairman

Chairman of DSV

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Peter Lybecker

Chairman

Chairman of LR Realkredit A/S, VP Securities A/S; Former CEO of Nordea Bank; Board member of RN Holding A/S among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Poul Jørgensen

Corporate Director of Nordea Bank

Lars Nørby Johansen

Chairman

Chairman of William Demant Holding, Dansk Vækstkapital, Codan Forsikring among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass

Eivind Kolding

Chairman

Chairman of Danmarks Skibskredit & CASA Group

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass

Jens Wittrup Willumsen

Chairman

Chairman of Dansk Selskab for Virksomhedsledelse, INDEX, Mediehuset Ingeniøren A/S; Vice Chairman of Billund Lufthavn among others

Programs: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Vibeke Krag

Board Member

Board Member at the Nykredit Association, Eniig Energi, the Danish Competition Council among others; Former Executive director at Codan

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Forsyningsselskaber

Steffen Kragh

CEO at Egmont

Chairman of Nykredit and Nykredit Holding; Vice Chairman of Lundbeck foundation among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Finn L. Meyer

Special Advisor

Board member of FLM Independent, KB among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Erhvervsfonde

Cristina Lage

Chairman

Chairman at AES; Vice Chairman of SEB Pension and ALM. Brand Invest; Board member of LEO Foundation, Den Berlingske Foundation among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit

Lars Liebst

CEO of Tivoli

Chairman of TV2 among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Steffen Lüders

Head of Communication & Stakeholder Relations at Novo Nordisk

Chairman of Mannov, Vilhelm og Charlotte Holstebroes Legat; Board member of International Chamber of Commerce Denmark, Olsens Mindefond among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Henrik Mansfeldt Witt

Chairman

Chairman at Nyhavn Kapital, Signatours; Former chairman of Seavus Group; Partner and founder of Integra Law

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jesper Møller

Chairman

Chairman of Brøndby IF, The Great Belt Committee; Vice Chairman of Industriens Fond; Board member of KFI Erhvervsdrivende Fond; Former CEO of Toms Gruppen.

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Steen Munk

Executive Vice President

Executive Vice President at Nykredit

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit

Torben Nielsen

Chairman at Sydbank

Birgit Nørgaard

Chairman

Chairman of the Danish Board Leadeship Society; Non Executive director at RGS90 A/S, NCC International AB, WSP Global Inc, IMI Plc, Cobham Plc; Vice Chairman of NNE Pharmaplan, The State’s IT Project Council among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Christen Obel

Chairman

Chairman of Obel Foundation, Nordic Artists Management, Musikkens Hus Nordjylland; Owner of Edgar & CO.

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Erhvervsfonde

Lars Ohnemus

CEO of Baltic Property Trust 

Chairman of Nothern Horizon Capital, BPT; Nordic director of CBS Center for Corporate Governance

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bente Overgaard

Partner

Board member at SP Group, Energinet, Royal Arena CPHX, Finansiel Stabilitet, Danske Naturfond & Øresundsinstituttet among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring

Flemming Bligaard Pedersen

Chairman

Chairman of Ramboll foundation, EIVA A/S, European GreenWood Company among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Erhvervsfonde

Torben Möger Pedersen

CEO of PensionDenmark 

Board member of Forsikring og Pension, Gigtforeningen, Arbejdernes Landsbank, Business Forum for Social Responsibility among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Bank & Realkredit

Henning Kruse Petersen

Chairman

Chairman of Santa Fe; Vice Chairman of Fritz-Hansen; Former CEO of Nordea

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Marianne Philip

Chairman

Chairman at Toms Gruppens Foundation, Committee of Good Governance, Commercial Foundation; Vice Chairman at Danfoss Fonden; Board member at Codan; Partner of  Kromann Reumert

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Erhvervsfonde, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Forsyningsselskaber

Tine Roed

Deputy Director at DI

Chairman of Multi Manager Invest, Nykredit Alpha among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Sten Scheibye

Chairman

Chairman of Novo Nordisk Foundation, Novo, Danish Industry Foundation among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Erhvervsfonde

Peter Schütze

Chairman

Chairman of DSB and Falck, Nordea-fonden and Nordea Bank-fonden, Vice Chairman of SimCorp among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bo Smith

Special Advisor

Former board member at Ørsted

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Sanna Suvanto-Harsaae

Chairman

Chairman of BabySam, BoConcept, Sunset Boulevard; Board member at SAS among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Mindre og Mellemstore Virksomheder

Jan Hove Sørensen

Partner at Maj Invest Equity

Chairman of Unwire, Ellegaard Göttingen Minipigs among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Vagn Sørensen

Chairman

Chairman at SSP Group Plc, Zebra, TIA Technology; Vice Chairman of Nordic Aviation Capital

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Thomas Thune Andersen

Chairman

Chairman of Ørsted, Lloyd Register; Vice Chairman of VKR Holding among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Peter Toft

Chairman

Chairman of Solar; Vice Chairman of M. Goldschmidt Holding; Board member of the Danfoss Foundation among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Troels Ørting

Chairman

Chairman of the Advisory Board; Former Chief of Cybersecurity, World Economic Forum

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass,  Bestyrelsesarbejde i Forsyningsselskaber

Birgit Aagaard-Svendsen

Chairman

Board member of Otto Mønsted, Axis Offshore, West of England Shipowners Mutual Insurance; Former Deputy CEO at J. Lauritzen

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Advisors

Jakob Bernhoft

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Inge Berneke

Senior Vice President at Lundbeckfonden

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jeppe Buskov

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Frank Bøggild

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Anne Mette Dissing-Immerkær

Partner, Heidrick & Struggles

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jacob Erhardi

Partner, EY

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Andreas Hallas

Attorney, partner at Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Christian Hansen

Editor and Columnist, Berlingske

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jacob Høeg Madsen

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Steen Jensen

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bent Kemplar

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Peter Ketelsen
Jesper Kofoed

Partner, EY

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Søren Kok Olsen

Partner, EY

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Henrik Lau

Partner, EY

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Anders Lavesen
Søren Linding

Business commentator and Editorial manager, JP Finans.

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Ole Lund Hansen

Chief, United Nations Global Impact

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Nils Rømer

Head of Capital and Reserving, CODAN

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring

Anders Stubbe Arndal
Mikkel Holm Sørensen

CEO of /KL.7 and Co founder of XRZR

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jesper Ridder Olsen

Professors

Louise Mors

Professor, Department of Strategy and Innovation, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jan Damsgaard

Professor, Head of Departement of Digitalization, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jan Molin

Professor, Departement of Organization, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Mette Morsing

Professor, Departement of Management, Society and Communication, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Niels Westergaard-Nielsen

Professor, Departement of International Economics and Management, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen,  Bestyrelsesarbejde i Mindre og Mellemstore Virksomheder

Thomas Plenborg

Professor, Departement of Accounting and Auditing, CBS

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass, CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Forsyningsselskaber

Thomas Riise Johansen

Professor, Departement of Accounting and Auditing, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Thomas Ritter

Professor, Departement of Strategic Management and Globalization, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Board Leadership Masterclass, Bestyrelsesarbejde i Forsyningsselskaber

Majken Schultz

Professor, Department of Organization, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Board Leadership Masterclass

Mogens Steffensen

Professor, University of Copenhagen

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i Finansielle Virksomheder – Pension & Forsikring