Faculty

Chairmen and Non-Executive Directors

Ole Andersen

Chairman

Chairman of Danske Bank, Bang & Olufsen and Chr. Hansen Holding. Member of the board at NASDAQ Nordic Ltd. among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Göran Ando

Chairman

Chairman of Novo Nordisk, Symphogen, Molecular Partners AG, among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Hans Arnum

Executive Director

Head of Commercial Banking, Nordea Denmark

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jørgen Bardenfleth

Chairman 

Chairman of Symbion, Accelerace Management, Dubex, Arkitema Architecs among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Bager

Nordic Head of SAP 

Flemming Besenbacher

Chairman

Chairman of The Carlsberg Group, the Carlsberg Foundation, the Tuborg Foundation among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i erhvervsfonde

Søren Bjerre-Nielsen

Chairman

Chairman of the Federal Reserve of Denmark, VKR Holding, MT Højgaard among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Anne Broeng

Non-Executive Director 

Non-Executive Director at ATP, VKR Holding, NNIT, Velux, PensionDanmark among others

Programs: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen, Board Work in Pension Funds, Foundation Courses for Board Members of Financial Institutions

Lasse Bolander

Chairman

Chairman of Coop Denmark, First Purple Publishing, Dagbladet Information among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Lars Bonderup Bjørn

Chairman

Chairman of Advanced Cooling, VMS Group, J.T.B Holding among others

Program: High Growth SMEs

Jørgen Buhl Rasmussen

Chairman

Chairman of Novozymes, Frank Urenholt among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jeppe Christiansen

CEO of Maj Invest

Chairman of Haldor Topsøe, Vice Chairman of Novo Nordisk, Novo, KIRKBI, Symphogen among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Thorkil K. Christensen

Chairman

Chairman of the Danish Chinese Business Forum among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Peter Damgaard Jensen

CEO of PKA

Anne Louise Eberhard

Executive Vice President of Lindorff

Anders Eldrup

Chairman

Chairman of JOEP. Former CEO of DONG. Founder of Green Growth Leaders, board member of Rockwool Foundation among others

Programs: Grundkursus for bestyrelsesmedlemmer – Pension og forsikring; Foundation Courses for Board Members in Financial Institutions; Board Work in Pension Funds

Peter Engberg Jensen

Chairman

Chairman of Finansiel Stabilitet, board member of Augustinus Fonden, Pension Denmark among others

Programs: Grundkursus for bestyrelsesmedlemmer – Pension og forsikring; Foundations Courses for Board Members in Financial Institutions; Board Work in Pension Funds

Lars Frederiksen

Chairman

Chairman of Matas, board member of Falck, Rockwool among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Christian Frigast

Managing Partner at Axcel

Chairman of EKF, Axcelfuture, Vice Chairman of Pandora, board member of DVCA, Board Leadership Society,  Nordic Waterproofing among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bertil From

CFO at Lundbeckfonden 

Board member of Obel-Lfi ejendomme among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Julie Galbo

CRO at Nordea 

Chief Risk Officer, Head of Regulatory Change Management and Head of Legal Structure Programme at Nordea.

Programs: Grundkursus for bestyrelsesmedlemmer – Pension og forsikring; Foundation Courses for Board Members in Financial Institutions; Board Work in Pension Funds

Lars Monrad Gylling

Chairman

Chairman of Schultz and Proløn, board member of Orifarm, Global Connect, Berlingske Media among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jim Hagemann Snabe

Chairman

Chairman of World Economics Forum USA, Vice Chairman of Bang & Olufsen, board member of Siemens AG, Maersk Group among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Henrik Heideby

Chairman

Chairman of Carlsberg Byen, IC Group, Greystone Capital Partners among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Steen Hemmingsen

Special advisor 

Special advisor at Lundbeckfonden. Former Chairman of VestjyskBank, former board member at Falck and Amagerbanken among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Peter Højland

Chairman

Chairman of Siemens A/S, Vice Chairman of Hjerteforeningen, board member of WindowMaster among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i erhvervsfonde

Lars Bo Ive

Chairman

Chairman of LO Plus, board member of Cumulus and Interdan among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jørn P Jensen

Former deputy CEO and Group CFO, Carlsberg

Finn Junge Jensen

Chairman

Chairman of Politiken Holding, Erik Møllers Tegnestue, board member of Politiken-Foundation among others. Former principal at CBS.

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Poul Jørgensen

Erhvervskundedirektør

Lars Nørby Johansen

Chairman

Chairman of William Demant Holding, Dansk Vækstkapital, Falck among others

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass

Eivind Kolding

Chairman

Chairman of Danmarks Skibskredit & CASA Group

Programs: Board Leadership Masterclass

Vibeke Krag

Board Member

Board Member at the Nykredit Association, Eniig Energi, the Danish Competition Council among others. Former Executive director at Codan.

Program: CBS BestyrelsesuddannelsenGrundkursus for bestyrelsesmedlemmer – Pension og forsikring; Foundation Courses for Board Members in Financial Institutions; Board Work in Pension Funds

Steffen Kragh

CEO at Egmont

Chairman of Nykredit and Nykredit Holding, Vice Chairman of Lundbeck foundation among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Finn L. Meyer

Special Advisor

Board member of FLM Independent, KB among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i erhvervsfonde

Cristina Lage

Chairman

Vice Chairman of SEB Pension and ALM. Brand Invest, board member of LEO Foundation, Den Berlingske Foundation among others

Program: Grundkursus for bestyrelsesmedlemmer – Pension og forsikring; Foundation Courses for Board Members in Financial Institutions; Board Work in Pension Funds

Lars Liebst

CEO of Tivoli

Chairman of TV2 among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Steffen Lüders

Head of Communication & Stakeholder Relations at Novo Nordisk.

Chairman of Mannov, Vilhelm og Charlotte Holstebroes Legat, board member of International Chamber of Commerce Denmark, Olsens Mindefond among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Henrik Mansfeldt Witt

Chairman

Chairman of Signatours and former chairman of Seavus Group. Partner and founder of Integra Law

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jesper Møller

Chairman

Chairman of Brøndby IF and The Great Belt Committee, Vice Chairman of Industriens Fond. Former CEO of Toms Gruppen.

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Birgit Nørgaard

Chairman

Chairman of the Danish Board Leadeship Society, Non Executive director of WSP Global Inc, IMI Plc, Cobham Plc, Vice Chairman of NNE Pharmaplan, The State’s IT Project Council among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Henrik Ramlau-Hansen

Chairman

Christen Obel

Chairman

Chairman of Obel Foundation, Nordic Artists Management, Musikkens Hus Nordjylland, Owner of Edgar & CO.

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i erhvervsfonde

Lars Ohnemus

CEO of Baltic Property Trust 

Chairman of Nothern Horizon Capital and BPT, CFO of Philip Morris Ukraine and Nordic director of CBS Center for Corporate Governance

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bente Overgaard

Partner

Flensby & Partners, SP Group, Engerginet, Royal Arena CPHX, Finansiel Stabilitet, Danske Naturfond & ØresundsinstituttetFlensby & Partners, SP Group, Engerginet, Royal Arena CPHX, Finansiel Stabilitet, Danske Naturfond & Øresundsinstituttet

Program: Grundkursus for bestyrelsesmedlemmer

Flemming Bligaard Pedersen

Chairman

Chairman of Ramboll foundation, EIVA A/S, European GreenWood Company among others

Program: Bestyrelsesarbejde i erhvervsfonde

Torben Möger Pedersen

CEO of PensionDenmark 

Henning Kruse Petersen

Chairman

Chairman of Santa Fe, Vice Chairman of Fritz-Hansen and former CEO of Nordea

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Marianne Philip

Chairman

Toms Gruppens Foundation, Committee of Good Governance and Commercial Foundations (Chairman), Danfoss Fonden (Vice Chairman), Codan (board member), Kromann Reumert (Partner) among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen; Bestyrelsesarbejde i erhvervsfonde

Tine Roed

Deputy Director at DI

Chairman of Multi Manager Invest, Nykredit Alpha among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Sten Scheibye

Chairman

Chairman of Novo Nordisk Foundation, Novo, Danish Industry Foundation among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; Bestyrelsesarbejde i erhvervsfonde

Peter Schütze

Chairman

Chairman of DSB and Falck, Vice Chairman of  SimCorp, Nordea-fonden and Nordea Bank-fonden among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bo Smith

Special Advisor

Former board member at DONG

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Sanna Suvanto-Harsaae

Chairman

Chairman of BabySam, BoConcept and Sunset Boulevard, board member at SAS among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen; Bestyrelsesarbejde i mindre og mellemstore virksomheder

Jan Hove Sørensen

Chairman

Chairman of Unwire and Ellegaard Göttingen Minipigs, Partner at Maj Invest Equity

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Vagn Sørensen

Chairman

Chairman of TDC, Scandic Hotels, Zebra and TIA Technology, Vice Chairman of Nordic Aviation Capital

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Thomas Thune Andersen

Chairman

Chairman of DONG Energy and Lloyd Register, Vice Chairman of VKR Holding among others

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Peter Toft

Chairman

Chairman of Solar, Vice Chairman of M.Goldschmidt Holding and board member of the Danfoss Foundation among others

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Birgit Aagaard-Svendsen

Chairman

Board member of Otto Mønsted, Ais Offshore, West of England Shipowners Mutual Insurance. Former Deputy CEO at J. Lauritzen

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Advisors

Jakob Bernhoft

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Inge Berneke

Partner, Egon Zehnder

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jeppe Buskov

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Frank Bøggild

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Anne Mette Dissing-Immerkær

Partner, Amrop

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jacob Erhardi

Partner, EY

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Christian Fischer

Partner, Egon Zehnder

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Andres Hallas

Lawyer, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Christian Hansen

Editor and Columnist, Berlingske

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jacob Høeg Madsen

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Steen Jensen

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Bent Kemplar

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Peter Ketelsen

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jesper Kofoed

Partner, EY

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass

Søren Kok Olsen

Partner, EY

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Henrik Lau

Partner, EY

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Anders Lavesen

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Søren Linding

Business commentator and Editorial manager, JP Finans.

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Ole Lund Hansen

Chief, United Nations Global Impact

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jens Lund Mosbek

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Mikkel Severin

Advisor, Bruun & Hjejle

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Anders Stubbe Arndal

Partner, Kromann Reumert

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Mikkel Holm Sørensen

Advisor, XRZR

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jesper Ridder Olsen

Professors

Niels Bjørn Andersen

Professor Emeritus, Departement of IT Management, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Jan Damsgaard

Professor, Departement of IT Management, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Mette Morsing

Professor, Departement of Intercultural Communication and Management, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Niels Westergaard-Nielsen

Professor, Departement of International Economics and Management, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen; Bestyrelsesarbejde i mindre og mellemstore virksomheder

Thomas Plenborg

Professor, Departement of Accounting and Auditing, CBS

Program: Board Leadership Masterclass; CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Flemming Poulfelt

Professor, Departement of Management, Politics and Philosophy, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen; High-Growth SME’s

Thomas Riise Johansen

Professor, Departement of Accounting and Auditing, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen

Thomas Ritter

Professor, Departement of Strategic Management and Globalization, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen; Board Leadership Masterclass

Majken Schultz

Professor, Department of Organization, CBS

Program: CBS Bestyrelsesuddannelsen; Board Leadership Masterclass